Arizona Laws 44-1009. Extinguishment of claim for relief
A claim for relief with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this article is extinguished unless an action is brought:
1. Under section 44-1004, subsection A, paragraph 1 within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the fraudulent nature of the transfer or obligation was or through the exercise of reasonable diligence could have been discovered by the claimant.
2. Under section 44-1004, subsection A, paragraph 2 or section 44-1005, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.