Arizona Laws 47-9507. Effect of certain events on effectiveness of financing statement
A. A filed financing statement remains effective with respect to collateral that is sold, exchanged, leased, licensed or otherwise disposed of and in which a security interest or agricultural lien continues, even if the secured party knows of or consents to the disposition.