Arizona Laws 8-348. Setting aside adjudication; application; release from disabilities; exceptions
A. Except as provided in subsection I of this section, a person who is at least eighteen years of age, who has been adjudicated delinquent or incorrigible and who has fulfilled the conditions of probation or who is discharged from the department of juvenile corrections pursuant to section 41-2820 on successful completion of the individual treatment plan may apply to the juvenile court to set aside the adjudication. The court shall inform the person of this right in writing at the time of the disposition of the case.