California Business and Professions Code 22927 – This act shall apply to dealer contracts in effect on the effective …
This act shall apply to dealer contracts in effect on the effective date of this act that have no expiration date and that are continuing contracts, and all other dealer contracts entered into or renewed on or after the effective date of this act.
A provision in any contract or agreement with respect to a supplier that requires jurisdiction or venue or forum outside of this state or requires the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under this act.