California Business and Professions Code 4036.5 – “Pharmacist-in-charge” means a pharmacist proposed by a pharmacy and …
“Pharmacist-in-charge” means a pharmacist proposed by a pharmacy and approved by the board as the supervisor or manager responsible for ensuring the pharmacy’s compliance with all state and federal laws and regulations pertaining to the practice of pharmacy.
(Added by Stats. 2009, Ch. 308, Sec. 43. (SB 819) Effective January 1, 2010.)