California Business and Professions Code 7110 – Willful or deliberate disregard and violation of the building laws of …
Willful or deliberate disregard and violation of the building laws of the state, or of any political subdivision thereof, or of any of the following references to or provisions of law, constitutes a cause for disciplinary action against a licensee:
(a) Section 8550 or 8556.