California Business and Professions Code 7112 – Omission or misrepresentation of a material fact by an applicant or a …
Omission or misrepresentation of a material fact by an applicant or a licensee in obtaining, or renewing a license, or in adding a classification to an existing license constitutes a cause for disciplinary action.
(Amended by Stats. 2001, Ch. 728, Sec. 61. Effective January 1, 2002.)