California Code of Civil Procedure 391.4 – When security that has been ordered furnished is not furnished as …
When security that has been ordered furnished is not furnished as ordered, the litigation shall be dismissed as to the defendant for whose benefit it was ordered furnished.
(Added by Stats. 1963, Ch. 1471.)