California Code of Civil Procedure 704.760 – The judgment creditor’s application shall be made under oath, shall …
The judgment creditor‘s application shall be made under oath, shall describe the dwelling, and shall contain all of the following:
(a) A statement whether or not the records of the county tax assessor indicate that there is a current homeowner’s exemption or disabled veteran’s exemption for the dwelling and the person or persons who claimed any such exemption.