California Evidence Code 1124 – An oral agreement made in the course of, or pursuant to, a mediation …
An oral agreement made in the course of, or pursuant to, a mediation is not made inadmissible, or protected from disclosure, by the provisions of this chapter if any of the following conditions are satisfied:
(a) The agreement is in accordance with Section 1118.