California Evidence Code 1126 – Anything said, any admission made, or any writing that is …
Anything said, any admission made, or any writing that is inadmissible, protected from disclosure, and confidential under this chapter before a mediation ends, shall remain inadmissible, protected from disclosure, and confidential to the same extent after the mediation ends.
(Added by Stats. 1997, Ch. 772, Sec. 3. Effective January 1, 1998.)