California Fish and Game Code 2009 – (a) A person shall not willfully interfere with the …
(a) A person shall not willfully interfere with the participation of any individual in the lawful activity of shooting, hunting, fishing, falconry, hunting dog field trials, hunting dog training, or trapping at the location where that activity is taking place.
(b) A violation of this section is punishable pursuant to subdivision (b) of Section 12000.