California Government Code 12955.7 – It shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere …
It shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of that person having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of that person having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by Section 12955 or 12955.1.
(Added by Stats. 1993, Ch. 1277, Sec. 6. Effective January 1, 1994.)