California Health and Safety Code 1204 – Clinics eligible for licensure pursuant to this chapter are primary …
Clinics eligible for licensure pursuant to this chapter are primary care clinics and specialty clinics.
(a) (1) Only the following defined classes of primary care clinics shall be eligible for licensure: