California Health and Safety Code 25117.6 – (a) “Minor violation” means a deviation from the requirements …
(a) “Minor violation” means a deviation from the requirements of this chapter, or any regulation, standard, requirement, or permit or interim status document condition adopted pursuant to this chapter, that is not a class I violation.
(b) (1) A minor violation does not include any of the following: