California Health and Safety Code 25404 – (a) For purposes of this chapter, the following terms shall have …
(a) For purposes of this chapter, the following terms shall have the following meanings:
(1) (A) “Certified Unified Program Agency” or “CUPA” means the agency certified by the secretary to implement the unified program specified in this chapter within a jurisdiction.