California Penal Code 13303 – Any person authorized by law to receive a record or information …
Any person authorized by law to receive a record or information obtained from a record who knowingly furnishes the record or information to a person who is not authorized by law to receive the record or information is guilty of a misdemeanor.
(Added by Stats. 1975, Ch. 1222.)