California Probate Code 39 – “Fiduciary” means personal representative, trustee, guardian, …
“Fiduciary” means personal representative, trustee, guardian, conservator, attorney-in-fact under a power of attorney, custodian under the California Uniform Transfer To Minors Act (Part 9 (commencing with Section 3900) of Division 4), or other legal representative subject to this code.
(Amended by Stats. 1997, Ch. 724, Sec. 2. Effective January 1, 1998.)