California Probate Code 6325 – (a) The court in which the proceedings are pending for …
(a) The court in which the proceedings are pending for administration of the estate of the decedent has jurisdiction, before or after payment or transfer of benefits and rights or their proceeds to the trustee, to:
(1) Determine the validity of the trust.