California Revenue and Taxation Code 40 – (a) (1) The board shall publish on its Internet Web site a …
(a) (1) The board shall publish on its Internet Web site a written formal opinion, a written memorandum opinion, or a written summary decision for each decision of the board in which the amount in controversy is five hundred thousand dollars ($500,000) or more, within 120 days of the date upon which the board rendered its decision.
(2) A decision of the board shall not include consent calendar actions taken by the board.