Connecticut General Statutes 12-504d – Appeals
Any person aggrieved by the imposition of a tax under the provisions of sections 12-504a to 12-504f, inclusive, may appeal therefrom as provided in sections 12-111, 12-112 and 12-118. If the time for appealing to the board of assessment appeals has passed, the taxpayer may appeal at the next regularly scheduled meeting.