Connecticut General Statutes 31-343 – Certain defenses not available against employee or dependent
As between any such injured employee or his dependent and the insurer, every such contract of insurance shall be conclusively presumed to cover the entire liability of the insured, and no question as to breach of warranty, coverage or misrepresentation by the insured shall be raised by the insurer in any proceeding before the administrative law judge or on appeal therefrom.