Connecticut General Statutes 46b-321 – Continuing, exclusive jurisdiction to modify spousal support order
(a) A tribunal of this state issuing a spousal support order consistent with the law of this state has continuing, exclusive jurisdiction to modify the spousal support order throughout the existence of the support obligation.