Connecticut General Statutes 52-405 – Appeal in action demanding an accounting
When, in any action demanding an accounting, a judgment is rendered ordering such accounting, appeal may be had from such judgment to the Appellate Court, as if it were a final judgment. Such appeal shall have precedence in the Appellate Court.