Delaware Code Title 10 Sec. 342 – Adequate remedy in other courts
The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or statute, before any other court or jurisdiction of this State.
Code 1852, § ?1933; Code 1915, § ?3844; Code 1935, § ?4367; 10 Del. C. 1953, § ?342;