Delaware Code Title 10 Sec. 3502 – Corporations subject to attachment and garnishment
(a) All corporations doing business in this State, except as specified in subsections (b) and (c) of this section, are subject to the operations of the attachment laws of this State, as provided in the case of individuals. A corporation shall be liable to be summoned as garnishee.