Delaware Code Title 11 Sec. 766 – Incest; class A misdemeanor
(a) A person is guilty of incest if the person engages in sexual intercourse with another person with whom the person has 1 of the following relationships:
Attorney's Note
Under the Delaware Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class A misdemeanor | up to 1 year | up to $2,300 |