Delaware Code Title 11 Sec. 821 – Criminal trespass in the third degree; a violation
A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully upon real property.
Criminal trespass in the third degree is a violation.
11 Del. C. 1953, § ?821; 58 Del. Laws, c. 497, § ?1; 67 Del. Laws, c. 130, § ?8; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § ?1;