Delaware Code Title 12 Sec. 3574 – Effect of avoidance of qualified dispositions
(a) After making any payments from the trust required under subsection (b) of this section, a qualified disposition shall be avoided only to the extent necessary to satisfy the transferor‘s debt to the creditor at whose instance the disposition had been avoided, together with such costs, including attorneys’ fees, as the court may allow.