Delaware Code Title 14 Sec. 405 – Criteria for approval or disapproval
(a) Each receiving local education agency shall adopt and make available a policy regarding the order in which applications for enrollment pursuant to this chapter shall be considered and the criteria by which such applications shall be evaluated.