Delaware Code Title 16 Sec. 4754 – Drug dealing; class D felony
(a) Except as authorized by this chapter, it is unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess with the intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance.
Attorney's Note
Under the Delaware Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class D felony | up to 8 years |