Delaware Code Title 29 Sec. 10118 – Agency findings; form of regulations
(a) The opportunity for public comment shall be held open for a minimum of 30 days after the proposal is published in the Register of Regulations. The opportunity for public written comment shall be extended for a minimum of 15 days after the final public hearing when 1 or more public hearings are held on the proposal.