Delaware Code Title 29 Sec. 2503 – Definition of Attorney General
Whenever “Attorney General” is referred to or designated in the Constitution, any statute, rules of any court, contract, document or usage, such reference or designation shall include any person duly appointed by the Attorney General pursuant to § 2505 of this title, except where the term “Attorney General” is immediately followed by “himself or herself” or “in person” or where the context otherwise indicates.
29 Del. C. 1953, § ?2503; 56 Del. Laws, c. 326, § ?1; 59 Del. Laws, c. 289, § ?1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § ?1;