Delaware Code Title 31 Sec. 3910 – Duty to report
(a) Any person having reasonable cause to believe that an adult person is impaired or incapacitated as defined in § 3902 of this title and is in need of protective services as defined in § 3904 of this title shall report such information to the Department in the manner and format published by the Department.