Delaware Code Title 6 Sec. 15-103 – Effect of partnership agreement; nonwaivable provisions
(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b) of this section, relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership are governed by the partnership agreement. To the extent the partnership agreement does not otherwise provide, this chapter governs relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership.