Delaware Code Title 6 Sec. 15-501 – Partner not co-owner of partnership property
Unless otherwise provided in a statement of partnership existence or a statement of qualification and in a partnership agreement, a partner is not a co-owner of partnership property and has no interest in specific partnership property.
72 Del. Laws, c. 151, § ?1; 72 Del. Laws, c. 390, § ?18; 77 Del. Laws, c. 59, § ?9;