Delaware Code Title 6 Sec. 2-318 – Third party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied
A seller‘s warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person who may reasonably be expected to use, consume or be affected by the goods and who is injured by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section.
5A Del. C. 1953, §§ ?2-318; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349.;