Delaware Code Title 6 Sec. 2503 – Penalties; presumption of intent to deceive
Whoever violates § 2501 or § 2502 of this title shall be fined $100. Upon the trial of any person for such violation, the intent to deceive the general buying public shall be presumed where proof is made of a public and false advertisement or representation.
18 Del. Laws, c. 661; 20 Del. Laws, c. 70; 20 Del. Laws, c. 571; 26 Del. Laws, c. 207; Code 1915, § ?3580; Code 1935, § ?4074; 6 Del. C. 1953, § ?2503;