Delaware Code Title 7 Sec. 4016 – Injunctions
The Court of Chancery shall have jurisdiction to enjoin violations of this chapter. The appropriate program element authority, the Department or any aggrieved person who suffers damage or is likely to suffer damage because of a violation or threatened violation of this chapter may apply to the Chancery Court for injunctive relief. Among any other appropriate forms of relief, the Chancery Court may direct the violator to restore the affected land or water impacted area to its original condition.