Delaware Code Title 8 Sec. 327 – Stockholder’s derivative action; allegation of stock ownership
In any derivative suit instituted by a stockholder of a corporation, it shall be averred in the complaint that the plaintiff was a stockholder of the corporation at the time of the transaction of which such stockholder complains or that such stockholder’s stock thereafter devolved upon such stockholder by operation of law.
8 Del. C. 1953, § ?327; 56 Del. Laws, c. 50; 71 Del. Laws, c. 339, § ?73;