2010 Florida Statutes 119.071 – General exemptions from inspection or copying of public records
(1) AGENCY ADMINISTRATION.—
(a)() Examination questions and answer sheets of examinations administered by a governmental agency for the purpose of licensure, certification, or employment are exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution. A person who has taken such an examination has the right to review his or her own completed examination.
b)1.a. Sealed bids or proposals received by an agency pursuant to invitations to bid or requests for proposals are exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution until such time as the agency provides notice of a decision or intended decision pursuant to s. 120.57(3)(a) or within 10 days after bid or proposal opening, whichever is earlier.
(b.) If an agency rejects all bids or proposals submitted in response to an invitation to bid or request for proposals and the agency concurrently provides notice of its intent to reissue the invitation to bid or request for proposals, the rejected bids or proposals remain exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution until such time as the agency provides notice of a decision or intended decision pursuant to s. 120.57(3)(a) concerning the reissued invitation to bid or request for proposals or until the agency withdraws the reissued invitation to bid or request for proposals. This sub-subparagraph is subject to the Open Government Sunset Review Act in accordance with s. 119.15 and shall stand repealed on October 2, 2011, unless reviewed and saved from repeal through reenactment by the Legislature.
(2.a.) A competitive sealed reply in response to an invitation to negotiate, as defined in s. 287.012, is exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution until such time as the agency provides notice of a decision or intended decision pursuant to s. 120.57(3)(a) or until 20 days after the final competitive sealed replies are all opened, whichever occurs earlier.
* * *
other than the defendant, the defendant’s attorney, or a person specified in an order entered by the court having jurisdiction of the alleged offense. A person who violates this provision commits a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.
(3) SECURITY.—
(a)1.) As used in this paragraph, the term “security system plan” includes all:
(a.) Records, information, photographs, audio and visual presentations, schematic diagrams, surveys, recommendations, or consultations or portions thereof relating directly to the physical security of the facility or revealing security systems;
(b.) Threat assessments conducted by any agency or any private entity;
(c.) Threat response plans;
(d.) Emergency evacuation plans;
(e.) Sheltering arrangements; or
(f.) Manuals for security personnel, emergency equipment, or security training.
(2.) A security system plan or portion thereof for:
(a.) Any property owned by or leased to the state or any of its political subdivisions; or
(b.) Any privately owned or leased property
held by an agency is confidential and exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution. This exemption is remedial in nature, and it is the intent of the Legislature that this exemption apply to security system plans held by an agency before, on, or after the effective date of this paragraph.
(3.) Information made confidential and exempt by this paragraph may be disclosed by the custodian of public records to:
* * *