Florida Statutes 1008.24 – Test administration and security; public records exemption
(1) A person may not knowingly and willfully violate test security rules adopted by the State Board of Education for mandatory tests administered by or through the State Board of Education or the Commissioner of Education to students, educators, or applicants for certification or administered by school districts pursuant to ss. 1002.69, 1003.52, 1003.56, 1007.25, 1007.35, 1008.22, 1008.25, and 1012.56, or, with respect to any such test, knowingly and willfully to:
For details, see Fla. Stat. § 775.082(4)(a)
(a) Give examinees access to test questions prior to testing;
Attorney's Note
Under the Florida Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
misdemeanor of the first degree | up to 1 year | up to $1,000 |