Florida Statutes 287.056 – Purchases from purchasing agreements and state term contracts; vendor disqualification
(1) Agencies shall, and eligible users may, purchase commodities and contractual services from purchasing agreements established and state term contracts procured, pursuant to s. 287.057, by the department. Each agency agreement made under this subsection shall include:
(a) A provision specifying a scope of work that clearly establishes all tasks that the contractor is required to perform.