Florida Statutes 634.422 – Grounds for compulsory refusal, suspension, or revocation of license or appointment of sales representatives
(1) The department shall deny, suspend, revoke, or refuse to renew or continue the license or appointment of any sales representative if it is found that any one or more of the following grounds applicable to the sales representative exist:
(a) Material misstatement, misrepresentation, or fraud in obtaining or attempting to obtain a license or appointment.