Florida Statutes 877.13 – Educational institutions or school boards; penalty for disruption
(1) It is unlawful for any person:
For details, see Fla. Stat. § 775.082(4)(b)
(a) Knowingly to disrupt or interfere with the lawful administration or functions of any educational institution, school board, or activity on school board property in this state.
Attorney's Note
Under the Florida Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
misdemeanor of the second degree | up to 60 days | up to $500 |