Florida Statutes 941.28 – No right of asylum; no immunity from other criminal prosecutions while in this state
After a person has been brought back to this state by, or after waiver of, extradition proceedings, the person may be tried in this state for other crimes which he or she may be charged with having committed here as well as that specified in the requisition for his or her extradition.