Florida Statutes 316.615 – School buses; physical requirements of drivers
(1)(a) All motor vehicles, with a seating capacity of 24 or more pupils, which are regularly used for the transportation of pupils to or from school, or to or from school activities, shall comply with the requirements for school buses of chapter 1006.