Florida Statutes 409.91212 – Medicaid managed care fraud
(1) Each managed care plan, as defined in s. 409.920(1)(e), shall adopt an anti-fraud plan addressing the detection and prevention of overpayments, abuse, and fraud relating to the provision of and payment for Medicaid services and submit the plan to the Office of Medicaid Program Integrity within the agency for approval. At a minimum, the anti-fraud plan must include:
(a) A written description or chart outlining the organizational arrangement of the plan’s personnel who are responsible for the investigation and reporting of possible overpayment, abuse, or fraud;