Florida Statutes 482.191 – Violation and penalty
(1) It is unlawful to do any of the following:
For details, see Fla. Stat. § 775.082(4)(b)
(a) Solicit, practice, perform, or advertise in pest control except as provided by this chapter.
Attorney's Note
Under the Florida Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
misdemeanor of the second degree | up to 60 days | up to $500 |