Florida Statutes 484.045 – Licensure by examination
(1) Any person desiring to be licensed as a hearing aid specialist shall apply to the department on a form approved by the department.
1(2) The department shall license each applicant who the board certifies meets all of the following criteria:
(a) Has completed the application form and remitted the required fees.